Racing History                                                                                   

                 

                       2019:                       S5000. 

                  Race team:              AGI Sport, S5000

                  Rounds:                   2 rounds, Sandown, Tailem Bend.

                  stats:                        1 pole position, 2 fastest laps, 1 lap record.

                                                   6 races, 1x feature race win, 5x 3rd.

         

                  2019                        TCR Australia.

                  Race team:              Wall Racing, Honda Civic TCR

                  Rounds:                   7 rounds, Sydney motorsport park, Phillip island,

                                                   Tailem bend, Queensland Raceway, Winton, Sandown,

                                                   Tailem bend.

                   Stats:                       21 races, 1x win, 1x 3rd 12x top 10.

                   2019:                       China GT,

                   Race team:              YC Racing, Lamborghini super trofeo, (GTC)

                   Rounds:                   1 round, Shanghai.

                   Stats:                       1 pole position. 2x races, 1 win, 1 dnf.

                   2019:                        Island Magic, Production sports.

                   Race team:               Waltec, Porsche 911 gt3r (997)

                   Rounds:                    1, Phillip Island.

                   Stats:                         Winner.     

 

                   2019:                        V8 supercar testing,

                   Race team:               Walkinshaw Andretti United.

                   Rounds:                    testing 2 days, Winton.

                                                     1x rookie day, 1x Engine testing Day

              

 

                       2019:                       Australian GT Endurance Championship,

                  Race team:              Melbourne performance centre, Audi R8 GT3,

                  Rounds:                   1 round, Phillip Island.

                  stats:                        4th

                       2018:                       Australian GT Endurance Championship,

                  Race Team:            Walkinshaw GT3, Porsche GT3R

                  Rounds:                  3 rounds, Tailem Bend, Phillip Island, Hampton Downs.

                  Race statistics:      2 pole positions, 2x 2nd places

                                                  2nd in the championship

               

                  2018:                       Australian GT Sprint Championship,

                  Race Team:            Walkinshaw GT3, Porsche GT3R,

                  Rounds:                  1,  Albert Park.

                  Race Statistics:      2 races,  3rd and 5th

 

                  2018:                       Bathurst 12 Hour,

                  Race Team:            Team 19, Mercedes AMG GT3

                  Rounds:                  1 Bathurst,

                  Race Statistics:      dnf.

                  2017:                        World Endurance Championship (WEC)

                  Race Teams             G-Drive Racing, Oreca 07 Gibson

                  Rounds:                    Monza Prologue (official test)

 

 

   

                   2017:                         Bathurst 12 hour

                   Race Team:              Walkinshaw GT3, Porsche GT3R

                   Rounds:                    1, Bathurst.

                   Race statistics:          1st in AM class, 4th outright                  

 

 

                    2017:                         Australian GT Endurance championship 

                    Race team:               Walkinshaw GT3, Porsche GT3R (991)

                    Rounds:                    4, Phillip Island, Sydney Motorsport Park,

                                                           Hampton Downs, Highlands Park

                    Race Statistics:          2 pole positions,

                                                       Best result 2nd.

                                                       2nd in the Championship

 

                   2017:                           NSW GT Sports

                   Race Team:                WALTEC, Aston Martin Vantage GT3.

                   Rounds:                      1, Sydney Motorsport Park

                   Race Statistics:           1 pole position.

                                                        2 races, 2 race wins.

 

 

                      2016:                        Australian GT Endurance championship

                      Race team:              Walkinshaw GT3, Porsche GT3R (991)

                      Rounds:                   2, Sydney Motorsport Park, Hampton Downs (NZ)

                      Race Statistics:       1 pole position

                                                       2  Races, 2 second places

 

                      2016:                        Australian GT, Sprint Championship

                      Race team:              Waltec, Porsche GT3 (997)

                      Rounds:                   2, Adelaide street circuit, Albert Park Melbourne.

                      Race Statistics:        No pole positions.

                                                       5 races, Best result 5th

                                                       3 top 10 finishes

                                                       2 DNF

 

                      2016:                         Australian GT, Sprint Championship.

                      Race team:               Walkinshaw GT3, Porsche GT3R (991)

                      Rounds:                    4, Barbagallo, Phillip Island, Townsville,

                                                        Highlands Park.

                      Race Statistics:        No Pole Positions.

                                                        8 races, Best result 3rd.

                                                        2 top 5,

                                                        3 DNF’s   

 

                      2015:                         Porsche Carrera Cup Australia

                      Race team:               Copyworld Racing:

                      Rounds:                    5, Townsville, Sydney Motorsport Park,

                                                         Sandown, Bathurst, Gold Coast

                      Race Statistics:         No Pole Positions

                                                         15 Races, best result 6th

                                                          9 top 10 finishes,

                                                          3 DNF

 

 

 

 

 

                       2014:                         United Sports Car Championship.

                       Race Team:              Starworks Motorsport. Prototype Challenge

                       Rounds:                    5, Watkins glen, Indianapolis, Road America,                             

                                                         Austin, Road Atlanta

                       Race Statistics:        No pole positions,

                                                         2, 4th place finishes,

                                                         1, 5th place finish

                                                         2, DNF

                                                       

 

                       2014:                         United Sports Car Championship.

                       Race Team:              Action Express. Daytona Prototype.

                       Race Statistics:        1 Race, Rolex 24 hour at Daytona,

                                                          Finished 3rd outright.  

 

 

                        2013:                         World Endurance Championship (WEC)

                        Race Team:              Delta-ADR, LMP 2

                        Rounds:                    Silverstone, Spa, LeMans, Interlagos,

                                                          Austin, Fuji, Shanghai, Bahrain.

                        Race statistics:        8 Races.

                                                          3 Pole positions, (Interlagos, Austin, and Shanghai)

                                                          4 Wins, (Interlagos, Austin, Shanghai and Bahrain.

                                                          3rd outright at Bahrain.

                                                          6 podiums,

                                                          Championship Position 3rd

 

                        2012:                         World Endurance Championship (WEC)

                        Race Team:              ADR/Delta, LMP 2

                        Rounds:                    Sebring, Spa, LeMans, Silverstone

                                                          Interlagos, Bahrain, Fuji, Shanghai.

                        Race statistics:         8 Races.

                                                           2 pole positions, (Spa and LeMans)

                                                           4 wins, (Spa, Silverstone, Fuji and Shanghai)

                                                           2 fastest laps.

                                                           Championship Position 2nd

 

                        2012:

                        Race Team:               Mark Bailey Racing:

                        Race Statistics:         Finished 2nd

 

 

                        2011:                           Superleague Formula by Sonangol

                        Race Team:               ADR/Delta Team Australia.

                        Race Statistics:          2 rounds, 6 races

                                                            1 win, 2 podiums

                                                            2 fastest laps,

                                                            Championship Position 1st

                      

                        2011:                          Britcar 24hour

                        Race Team:               Chamberlain-synergy

                        Race Statistics:         Pole position outright,

                                                            3rd in class.             

 

                        2010:                           Superleague Formula by Sonangol

                        Football club:             Beijing Guoan

                        Race Team:               Alan Docking Racing

                        Race Statistics:          12 rounds, 35 races

                                                            10 Podium finishes

                                                            6 Wins

                                                            13 Front Row starts

                                                            6 Pole Positions

                                                            Championship position 9th

 

                        2009:                           Superleague Formula by Sonangol

                        Football club:             Glasgow Rangers

                        Race Team:               Alan Docking Racing

                        Race statistics:           6 rounds, 16 Races

                                                      1st in Super Final at Donington Park

                                                      2nd in Race One Zolder & Donington                                                                5th in Race One at Estoril

                                                      8th in Race Two at Estoril

                                                      2nd in qualifying at Zolder

                                                      5th in qualifying at Magny Cours                                                                                   Donington Park and Estoril

 

                        2008/2009:                  A1 GP

                        Race Team:               Team Australia

                        Race statistics:           Raced Full Season

                                                      4th at Taupo in the Feature Race

                                                      7th at Brands Hatch in the Sprint Race

                                                      8th at Brands Hatch in the Feature Race

                                                      10th at Algarve in the Sprint Race

                                                      4th in qualifying at Taupo and Kyalami for                                                                         the Feature Race

                                                      7th in qualifying at Taupo for the Sprint                                                                         Race

                                                      7th in qualifying at Brands Hatch for the                                                                         Feature Race

                                                      10th in qualifying at Brands Hatch for the                                                                         Sprint Race

                                                Fastest lap Brands Hatch Feature Race                                                                           

 

                        2009:                           World Series by Renault

                        Race Team:               Comtec

                        Race statistics:           Raced 4 rounds 8 races

                                                      7th in Race One at Nurburgring

                                                      8th in Race Two at Nurburgring

                                                      12th on debut at Monaco

                                                      13th in Race Two at Hungaroring

                                                      14th in qualifying at Nurburgring

                                                      7th fastest lap at Monaco

                                   

                        2007/2008:                  A1 GP Team Australia              

                        Race Team:                Team Australia

                  Race statistics:           4th Zandvoort and Sepang Feature Race                                                                         5th at Eastern Creek in the Feature Race

                                                      6th Eastern Creek and Durban Sprint Race                                                                         9th at Taupo on debut in the Sprint Race

                                                      Q 9 Eastern Creek - Sprint Race

                                                      Q 10 Durban Feature, Q11 Sprint Race 

                                                      

                        2008:                           British F3

                        Race Team:               Raikkonen Robertson Racing

                  Race statistics:           13th in British Formula 3 Championship

                                                      5th at Monza and Spa-Francorchamps

                                                      6th at Silverstone

                                                      7th at Thruxton and Silverstone

                                                      8th at Monza and Bucharest

                                                      9th at Croft, Brands Hatch and Donington Park

                                                Fastest lap at Oulton Park

                                                      4th in qualifying at Silverstone and Bucharest

 

                        2008:                           Australian F3 (a one off event)

                        Race Team:               Piccola Schuderia

                  Race statistics:           Gold Coast Indy 300 F3 Challenge   

                                                      Event Winner

                                                      First Race One and Race Two

                                                      Second Race Three

                                                      Fastest Lap all Races

                                                      Qualified on Pole.

 

                        2007:                           British F3

                        Race Team:               Alan Docking Racing

                  Race statistics:           4th at Bucharest

                                                      7th at Rockingham

                                                      10th at Monza and Croft

                                                      3rd in qualifying at Rockingham

                                                Championship position 15th

 

                        2006:                           Australian Formula Ford

                        Race Team:               Borland Racing Developments

                  Race statistics:           1st Australian Formula Ford Championship

                                                      1st Rookie of the Year Australian Formula Ford                                                                Championship

                                                           

                        2006:                           British Formula Ford

                        Race Team:               Borland Racing Developments/Alan                                                                           Docking Racing

                  Race statistics:           1st and 3rd on international debut in British                                                                         Formula Ford Championship at Brands Hatch

                                                      and 2nd at Silverstone

 

                        2005:                           Australian Formula Ford

                        Race Team:               Borland Racing Developments

                  Race statistics:           1st Round 8 of the Australian Formula Ford                                                                         Championship at Sandown with two race wins

 

                        2005:                           Victorian State Formula Ford

                        Race Team:               Borland Racing Developments

                  Race statistics:           1st Victorian Formula Ford Championship

                                                      1st Victorian Formula Ford Rookie of the Year

 

                        2005:                           NSW State Formula Ford

                        Race Team:               Borland Racing Developments

                  Race statistics:           2nd NSW Formula Ford Championship

                                                      2nd NSW Formula Ford Rookie of the Year

 

                        1998-2004:                 Go Karts 

                                                      1st in 2002 Queensland ReSA State Championship

                                                      2nd in 2004 ReSa National Championship and pole                                                                 position

                                                      2nd in 2004 Rotax Light Queensland State                                                                         Championship

                                                      2nd in 2004 Clubman Heavy Queensland State                                                             Championship

  • White Instagram Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon